pembroke welsh corgi club of the garden state

The Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club of the Garden State

pembroke welsh corgi club of the garden state

pembroke welsh corgi club of the garden state

The Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club
of the Garden State

 

contact us

pembroke welsh corgi club of the garden state
PWCCGS Specialty Shows
Results

Results from prior specialty shows listed below:

2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012
2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004
2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996

Click on the arrows » after show title to see full entries and results,
including judges' comments.
Click on name of dog to view available photo of win.

2015 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed GCh. Aubrey's Moon River
Best of Opposite Sex GCh. Heritage Brogan Light The Lamp
Selections of Merit GCh. Townhill Penny Lane
Ch. Woodsedge Brynlea Let Them Eat Cake
Select Bitch GCh. Coventry Just A Little Crush
Select Dog Ch. Tenbay's Long Strange Trip
Winners Dog / Best of Winners Curig Faerietale Jedi Knight
Reserve Winners Dog Brookehaven All Due Respect
Winners Bitch Heritage Power Play
Reserve Winners Bitch Jorash Corgard Sunset Key
Best Veteran GCh. Harmony Yosemite Sam
Best Puppy Brogan Bright Light
2015 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Jorash Corgard Sunset Key
Best of Opposite Sweeps Townhill On The Sunny Side Of The Street
2014 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed GCh. Aubrey's Moon River
Best of Opposite Sex GCh. Happiharbor Saddle Lane Ty
Selections of Merit Ch. Heritage Brogan Light the Lamp
Ch. Foxtail's Capital One, CA
Select Bitch Ch. Brumbaer's Krayola Box
Select Dog Ch. Sandfox Cadenza
Winners Dog Nchanted Concerto
Reserve Winners Dog Windhamlair Ivysedge Late Night Out at Jorash
Winners Bitch / Best of Winners Brookhaven A Secret No More
Reserve Winners Bitch Tenbay's Long Cool Woman
Best Veteran Ch. Northrun Small Craft Warning
Best Puppy Nchanted Concerto
2014 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Heritage Hat Trick
Best of Opposite Sweeps Windhamlair Ivysedge Late Night Out at Jorash
2013 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed GCh. Pembury House Be Still My Heart NA NAJ
Best of Opposite Sex GCh. Aubrey's Moon River
Selections of Merit Ch. Greenwoods Moonlight Melody
Ch. Sandfox Supernova RN
Ch. Northrun Small Craft Warning
Select Bitch Ch. Brogan Tralee
Select Dog Ch. Ayelesford Take It From The Top @ Winddancer
Winners Dog Kestrel Leftbank Victory
Reserve Winners Dog Saddle Lane Brumbaer's James Bond
Winners Bitch / Best of Winners Brumbaer's Krayola Box
Reserve Winners Bitch XIV Karat Cook'n Up Something Special at Brigadoon
Best Veteran Ch. Northrun Small Craft Warning
Best Puppy Wynfox Crepe Georgette
2013 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Sandfox Greenwoods Chances Are
Best of Opposite Sweeps Kestrel Leftbank Victory
2012 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed GCh. Heartsong Brynlea Parvarotti
Best of Opposite Sex GCh. LLandian's Champagne on Ice
Selections of Merit Ch. Brumbaer's To Die For
GCh. Aubrey's Moon River
Grand Champion Select Bitch GCh. Riverside Get Over It
Grand Champion Select Dog Ch. Maristel TTS Tinkertoy
Winners Dog Act II Walk This Way
Reserve Winners Dog Llandian's Phantom Storm
Winners Bitch / Best of Winners Candle in the Wind @ Winddancer
Reserve Winners Bitch Laif Spring Golden Dream
Best Veteran GCh. Greenwoods Serendipity
Best Puppy Pemberley's A Match Made in Heaven
2012 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Townhill Penny Lane
Best of Opposite Sweeps Foxtale's Capital One
2012 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Countess Chloe Lily Delaney Rose
2011 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Ch. Llandian's Champagne on Ice
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Wynfox Captain Henry St James
Selections of Merit Ch. Aberlee Phantom Squence
Honeyfox Stop Your Ramblin
Grand Champion Select Bitch Ch. Heronsway Milestone Spinnaker
Grand Champion Select Dog Ch. Foxtale's Don't Go Breaking My Heart
Winners Dog Honeyfox Stop Your Ramblin
Reserve Winners Dog Hum'nbird Groundhog Day
Winners Bitch Heronsway Cockatoo Ridge
Reserve Winners Bitch Maplecreek Beach Bunny at Craigycor
Best Veteran Ch. Aberlee Phantom Squence
Best Puppy Aubrey's Moon River
2011 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Llandian's Last Dance for Love
Best of Opposite Sweeps Foxtale's Painted Palette
2011 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Countess Chloe Lily Delaney Rose
2010 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Ch. Greenwoods Moonlight Melody
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Ryslip History Boy
Selections of Merit Ch. Happiharbor Saddle Lane TY
Ch. Aubrey's Singing in the Rain
Winners Dog | Best of Winners Pembury House Be Still My Heart
Reserve Winners Dog Kaybe Corgard Double
Winners Bitch Mystical Dream Team at Milestone
Reserve Winners Bitch Brogan Walborah Winsome
Best Veteran Ch. Heronsway Send in the Clowns
Best Puppy Heronsway Cockatoo Ridge
2010 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Heronsway Cockatoo Ridge
Best of Opposite Sweeps Pembury House Be Still My Heart
2010 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Calista's Dangerous Territory
2009 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Ch. Milestone Regatta
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Honeyfox Sweet Tea
Selections of Merit Happiharbor Saddle Lane TY
Ch. Greenwoods Moonlight Madness
Winners Dog | Best of Winners Sandfox Skywalker at XII Maples
Reserve Winners Dog Moosehills Holiday Hustle
Winners Bitch Kaybe Corgard Forever Lovely at Jorash
Reserve Winners Bitch | Best Puppy Harmony Whiskey River
Best Veteran Ch. Greenwoods Moonlight Madness
2009 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Jorash Kaybe Rock Your Dreams
Best of Opposite Sweeps Greenwoods Fame and Fortune
2009 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Calista's Dangerous Territory
2008 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Linincorgi Northwynd Everlasting
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Milestone Regatta
Selections of Merit Ch. Peri Lane the Ghost Dancer
Ch. Greenwoods Moonlight Melody
Curig Faerietale Highlander
Winners Dog Curig Faerietale Highlander
Reserve Winners Dog Pemintenn Sir Prize
Winners Bitch | Best of Winners Milestone Beach Plum
Reserve Winners Bitch Nebriowa Red Stilettos
Best Veteran Ch. Peri Lane the Ghost Dancer
Best Puppy Chetwynd's Chasing Rainbows
2008 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Fairysteed Abra-Cadabra
Best of Opposite Sweeps Ryslip History Boy
2008 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Honeyfox Where There's a Will, CD, HT, RN
2007 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Linincorgi Northwynd Everlasting
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Hallmark's Olympian
Selections of Merit Maplecreek Silver Cygnet
Ch. Pembury House Versailles
Winners Dog | Best of Winners Sandfox Orion of Redbrook
Reserve Winners Dog Starlite-Foxtale's Twist in Time
Winners Bitch Brumbaer's Having a Party
Reserve Winners Bitch Saddle Lane's Sake Bomb
Veteran Dog Ch. Hallmark's Olympian
Veteran Bitch Ch. Heronsway Velvet Moon
Best Puppy Brumbaer's Having a Party
2007 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Sandfox Orion of Redbrook
Best of Opposite Sweeps Honeyfox Kiss N Tell
Best in Veteran Sweeps Ch. Hallmark's Olympian
Best of Opposite Veteran Sweeps Ch. Heronsway Velvet Moon
2007 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Honeyfox Where There's a Will, CD, HT, RN
2006 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Ch. Aberlee Storm Force
Best of Opposite Sex XIII Maples Selene on Townhill
Selections of Merit Ch. Hallmark's Olympian
Llandians Storm Catcher
Winners Dog Llandians Storm Catcher
Reserve Winners Dog Sandfox Unbridled
Winners Bitch | Best of Winners XIII Maples Selene on Townhill
Reserve Winners Bitch Lionhart's Finn-ish First
Veteran Dog Ch. Hallmark's Olympian
Veteran Bitch Terenelf's Jazzabel
Best Puppy Lionhart's Finn-ish First
2006 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Lionhart's Finn-ish First
Best of Opposite Sweeps Lost River Tri'd N Tru Irish Mist
Best in Veteran Sweeps Ch. Hallmark's Olympian
Best of Opposite Veteran Sweeps Ch. Mystical Just Charmed Enuff, CD, HT
2006 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Honeyfox Where There's a Will, HT
2005 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Aubrey's Forever N For Always
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Aurora Archery Summit
Selections of Merit Ch. Hallmark's Olympian
Ch. Stonecroft's Screen Star
Winners Dog Brumbaer's Twenty Twenty
Reserve Winners Dog Honeyfox Johnny Angel
Winners Bitch | Best of Winners Aubrey's Forever N For Always
Reserve Winners Bitch Craigycor Elle Vation
Veteran Dog Ch. Hallmark's Olympian
Veteran Bitch Ch. Heronsway Velvet Moon
Best Puppy Aubrey's Kissed by the Boys
2005 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Jorash Foxway Showboat
Best of Opposite Sweeps Brogan Canadien
2005 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Datelis Outrider, UDX2, NA
2004 Regular Class Specialty Winners   »
Best of Breed Ch. Aberlee Storm Force
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Mapleleaf's All of Me
Selections of Merit Ch. Brogan Bells Chime
Ch. Wakefield Dandelion
Winners Dog Tri'd N Tru Simply Irresistible
Reserve Winners Dog Taichritia Snapdragon
Winners Bitch | Best of Winners Heronsway Salt Meadow Sonnet
Reserve Winners Bitch Curig Faerietale Amaryllis
Veteran Dog Ch. Honeyfox Starstruck
Veteran Bitch Ch. Honeyfox Sugar N Spice<
Best Puppy Heronsway Salt Meadow Sonnet
2004 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Heronsway Send in the Clowns
Best of Opposite Sweeps XIII Maples Storm at Readfield
2004 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial OTCH. Honeyfox Three-Piece Suit, UDX, OA, NAJ
2003 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Ch. Foxlor Schafrhaus Sammy Sosa
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Brunswig's Fiona Apple
Selections of Merit Ch. Pot O'Gold's Vision of a Sunset
Ch. Dalarno Moondance Magic Brew
Winners Dog Aurora Archery Summit
Reserve Winners Dog Dalarno Play It Again Sam
Winners Bitch | Best of Winners Springmills Love Me Tender
Reserve Winners Bitch Keepsake Brynlea Kismet
Veteran Dog Ch. Honeyfox Starstruck
Veteran Bitch Ch. Heronsway Heartbeat
Best Puppy Keepsake Brynlea Kismet
2003 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Hum'n bird Nathaniel Hawthorne
Best of Opposite Sweeps Putnam Tres Chic of Aubrey
2003 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial OTCH. Honeyfox Three-Piece Suit, UDX, NA, NAJ
2003 Junior Showmanship  »
Best Junior Handler Elizabeth Dubosky
2002 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Ch. Llandian's Love in the Mist
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Heronsway Some Fine Day
Selections of Merit Ch. Northrun Fair Wind
Ch. Wakefield Trick or Treat
Winners Dog Merthyr Oliver Notherone
Reserve Winners Dog Northrun Random Winds
Winners Bitch | Best of Winners Tresaith's Dream on the River Teifi
Reserve Winners Bitch Dwynella Playin' My Song
Veteran Dog Ch. Honeyfox Starstruck
Veteran Bitch Ch. Walborah's Abelia Brogan, HC
Best Puppy Dwynella Playin' My Song
2002 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Northrun Random Winds
Best of Opposite Sweeps Dwynella Playin' My Song
2002 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Datelis Outrider, UD, NA
2002 Junior Showmanship  »
Best Junior Handler Krystle Bounds
2001 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Ch. Woodbine Alexandra
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Sandfox Flying Finish,CDX, MS, MX, AXJ
Selections of Merit Ch. Walborah's Abelia Brogan
Ch. Cinnonie Rigel
Stud Dog Class Ch. Cinnonie Rigel
Winners Dog Wakefield Trick or Treat
Reserve Winners Dog Aubrey's Back in My Arms Again
Winners Bitch | Best of Winners Wakefield Glinda of Oz
Reserve Winners Bitch Aurora Oh So Tempting
Veteran Dog Ch. Vennwood's Special Edition
Veteran Bitch Ch. Walborah's Abelia Brogan, HC
Best Puppy Faerietale Curig Buttercup
2001 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Bronwyn Uptown Telegraeme
Best of Opposite Sweeps Foxway Jorash Minnie Minoso
2001 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Valleyvixen's Imagine That, CDX, NA
2000 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Ch. Tallyrand Amazing Love
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. XIII Maples Stellar Idea
Selection of Merit Ch. Tallyrand No Greater Love
Stud Dog Class Ch. XIII Maples Stellar Idea
Brood Bitch Class Ch. Ivywood-Llandians Sweet Pea
Brace Class Carousel Larklain Paddys, JR, NA
Foxway Glensucor Louisiana, CDX, NA, NAJ
Winners Dog | Best of Winners Foxlor Schaferhaus Sammy Sosa
Reserve Winners Dog Tallyrand Byram's Love Sonnet
Winners Bitch Pemintenn Velveteen Dreams
Reserve Winners Bitch Foxtale's Scarlet Tanager
Veteran Bitch Ch. Walborah's Abelia Brogan, HC
Best Puppy Tallyrand Divine Comedy
2000 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Foxtale's Phoenix
Best of Opposite Sweeps Brogan Bell Bottoms
2000 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Honeyfox Three-Piece Suit UD
1999 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Ch. Walborah's Abelia Brogan
Best of Opposite Sex XIII Maples Stellar Idea
Selection of Merit Ch. Tallyrand No Greater Love
Stud Dog Class Foxway Legacy Pending
Winners Dog | Best of Winners XIII Maples Stellar Idea
Reserve Winners Dog Pemintenn Daydream Believer
Winners Bitch Tallyrand Believe in Miracles
Reserve Winners Bitch Festiniog Arbor Lyric
Veteran Bitch Ch. Walborah's Abelia Brogan, HC
Best Puppy Festiniog Arbor Lyric
1999 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Llandian's Mad About You
Best of Opposite Sweeps Windhamler Thomas Oliver
1999 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Honeyfox Three-Piece Suit CDX
1998 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Ch. Heronsway Hearbeat
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Hallmarks Olympian
Selections of Merit Foxway Jorash Brogan Chaos
Ch. Walborah's Abelia Brogan
Stud Dog Class Foxway Legacy Pending
Winners Dog Culdi's Delusions of Grandeur
Winners Bitch | Best of Winners Foxway Jorash Brogan Chaos
Reserve Winners Bitch Foxtale's Moonstruck
Veteran Dog Ch. Saddle Lane's Chukkar
Veteran Bitch Ch. Walborah's Abelia Brogan, HC
Best Puppy Foxway Jorash Brogan Chaos
1998 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Foxway Jorash Pending Scandal
Best of Opposite Sweeps Foxway Jorash Pending Desire
1998 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Honeyfox Three-Piece Suit
1997 Regular Class Specialty Winners »
Best of Breed Ch. Sua Mah Saddle Lane Faux Diva
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Dwynella Look Me Over
Selection of Merit Ch. Sandyshire's Prohesea
Winners Dog | Best of Winners Royal Mark Sea Change
Reserve Winners Dog Foxway Legacy Traveler
Winners Bitch Pemintenn Kiss 'N Tell
Reserve Winners Bitch Windshyr Nutcracker on Ice
Veteran Dog Ch. Martindale Covert Fox Patrik
Veteran Bitch Ch. Walborah's Abelia Brogan
Best Puppy Foxway Legacy Keeper
Stud Dog Foxway Corg'rd Crystal Legacy
1997 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners »
Best in Sweeps Foxway Legacy Memories
Best of Opposite Sweeps Tresaiths The Bryse is Right
Best in Veteran Sweeps Ch. Heronsway Free At Last
Best of Opposite Veteran
Sweeps
Ch. Blaizewood Hooray Henry CDX
1997 Obedience Trial Specialty Winners »
High in Trial Sterling's Dandy Celebration UD, HS, AX
1996 Regular Class Specialty Winners
Best of Breed Ch. Nebriowa Saddle Lane Ariba
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. Aubrey Brookehaven Outlandish
Selections of Merit Ch. Blaizewood Hooray Henry CDX
Heronsway Olympia Maisey Bow
Ch. Lamin Rumor Has It
Ch. Ariel's Cullum Kill CDX
Winners Dog | Best of Winners Sandyshire's Prophesea
Reserve Winners Dog Datelis Out N' About
Winners Bitch Heronsway Olympia Maisey Bow
Reserve Winners Bitch Pinemeade Watercolors
Veteran Dog Ch. Blaizewood Hooray Henry
Veteran Bitch Ch. Left Bank The Kestrel
1996 Sweepstakes Class Specialty Winners
Best in Sweeps Heronsway Olympia Maisey Bow
Best of Opposite Sweeps Sandfox Celebration
Best in Veteran Sweeps Ch. Aubrey's Delight of Ariel
Best of Opposite Veteran Sweeps Ch. Blaizewood Hooray Henry
pembroke welsh corgi club of the garden state

 home |  about PWCCGS |  meetings |  membership |  officers & board |  committees
pembroke welsh corgi rescue | pembroke welsh corgi puppies |  calendar of events |  2013 specialty 
agility trial |  funday sunday |  match show |  match results | herding instinct test
pembroke welsh corgi breeders |  newsletter ways&means | members only
contact the webmaster